Guild of Motor Endurance

Mallory Park Six Hour 2010 Entry List

MG

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num

Steve Cherry / Terry Melton

MG

BGT
Austin
1950
1A
Dick Owens / Mark Owens MG MG Midget MG 1800
1B

Vauxhall

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC
Pictures
Start Num
Darren Wall / Duncan Farquar Vauxhall VX220 Vauxhall Turbo 2000
2A
Peter Baker / Phil Bakerl Vauxhall VX220 Vauxhall 2200
2B

Lotus

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num

Michael Cowen / Chris Cowen

Lotus

Elise
Rover
1796
3A
Clive Dunster / Phil Ebberson
Lotus
Elise
Toyota
1796
3B

Ginetta
Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Martyn Hayward / Warren Vessey Ginetta G4 Ford xf 1700
4A
Alan Robinson / Ruth Robinson Ginetta G27 Ford 1800
4B

Vauxhall

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Steve Maund / Justin Yates Vauxhall VX220 Vauxhall 2000
5A
Mike Dixon / Liam Goodfellow Vauxhall VX220 Vauxhall 2000
5B

Locost
Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
David Irvine / Paul Edwards Mazda Mx5 Mazda 1600
6A
Hugh Connell / TBA Marlin Roadster Alfa Romeo 1800
6B

Marlin

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Ken Robson / Dave Bence Marlin 5EXi Rover 1796
7A
John Dry / Nicholas Saunders Marlin 5EXi Honda 1998
7B

Westfield

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Andrew Payne/Michael York Westfield Seven Ford Zetec 1800
8A
Chris York/Martin Camp Westfield Seven Ford Zetec 1800
8B

Mazda

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Richard Winter / Mark Goddard Mazda MX5 Mazda 1798
9A
Nick Pakes / Charlotte Pakes          Mazda MX5 Mazda 1798
9B

Smart

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num

Al Young / Ernie Mellor

Smart Roadster Mercedes turbo 699
10A

Paul Maskens / Oliver Whittaker

Smart Roadster Mercedes turbo 699
10B


Sylva

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Gordon Hick & Roger Turner Fisher Fury Zetec 1998
11A
Marcus Roskill / Richard Nicolson Sylva Striker VX 2000
11B

Westfield

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Rob Haworth /Andrew Haworth Westfield SE Fiat 1600
12A
Reuben Alcock / Hayley Spencer
Westfield
SE
Ford Zetec
1800
12B

Westfield

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Geoff Heywood / Steve Bailey Westfield SE1W Ford CVH 1600
13A
Allse Allsopp / Matt Congdon Westfield SE Ford x/f 1700
13B

Sportster

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
James Miles / Seb Miles Sportster Seven Cosworth Turbo 2000
14A
Wyn Gray/Stephen Gray Westfield Seven Ford Zetec 2000
14B


Sylva

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Charles Sterling / Paul Boyd Sylva Striker Mazda Rotory 6000
15A
Martin Buckland / Martyn Fuller Sylva Phoenix Toyota 1600
15B

Porsche

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Dawn Tumbridge / Chris Fellows Porsche 944T Porsche 2479
16A
Bert Charles Roex / Carlo Bonetti Porsche 924S Porsche V8 4957
16B

Caterham

Entrant, Driver / Co-Driver Make Model Engine CC Pictures Start Num
Chris Shanahan / Reg Shanahan Caterham Seven Rover K VVT 1800
17A
Lee Finch / John Sweeney Caterham Seven Rover K 1598
17B